personal links: facebook formspring twitter tumblr

"Sarcasm is the body's natural reaction to stupidity"


Live by faith, fight with love, grow with grace.

ELLIE
Chris. 22. Chinese-Thai. AB+
Lives in Singapore/ Made in Bangkok/ Heart in Walt Disney World °o°
Typical Aries, is super analytical and talks too much.

I may be a little crazy, a little so weird and maybe even extra-ordinary. But i'm glad to have people who love me.

“We keep moving forward, opening new doors, and doing new things, because we’re curious and curiosity keeps leading us down new paths."

Blogs: Cherylene ElaineTan HuanQing♥ JasmineChua♥ JiaQi Nigel♥ ValeryHeng

Tumblrs: AngelaWong Arisa HidayahGoh Jazlyn/Ai Tien♥

VICIOUS
December 2004 January 2005 March 2005 April 2005 May 2005 June 2005 August 2005 September 2005 October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 August 2010 September 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 June 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 September 2012 March 2013 June 2013 July 2013 April 2014

2 decades old.
posted: 12:34 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2011
This is so weird, hitting the big 2-0.
Can't believe it already.
I was kinda shocked looking at my schedule in class realizing that my birthday was in a week.

Somehow I wished I had more loved ones to spend my birthday with me here.
But I'm in Florida. My family is going to be in Thailand at that time, and my friends in Singapore.

Suddenly, finally I feel homesick.
I miss all my friends, my family, the freedom, the transportation.
Seriously, being independent isn't all good.

I'm not someone whose good at time management.
So that kinda sucks.

Time check: 12.39am.

I'm tired.
I feel like sleeping.
But it's my day off.
So I gather that I ought to make full use of my time.

I really have no idea where to go for my birthday, who to spend it with.
I don't even know whether I'm on off for that day.

I really, really miss home so much now.
I miss my mommy, my daddy, my sisters.
I just miss their presence so much.

But I got to be strong, I'm an adult now aye?
Young adult still.
But with growing up, comes responsibility.
I hope I'll be able to live up to expectations.

I hope, being 20 years old.
Counts for something.
New beginngs
posted: 5:36 AM
Friday, March 04, 2011
My english was so damn atrocious man.
I just imported archives from my old blogs.
This means I've been blogging since 2004? or 2005 to be exact.
Wow, I've changed a lot.

I've had Joan Babe to read my blog for fun cos I couldn't entertain her.
Well, I guess my old self did. Haha.

Read through my old prayer blog...
Last time I blogged there was in 2009.
And it was the only post for 2009.
I know I backslided A LOT.
And I sort of lost faith.
Man... what can I do?
My prayers was way deep, reading them now, I'm very surprised at myself.
At the language I used in my so-called Letters to God.

And my posts from 2005 are gross.
Like super mushy and cheesy and vomit blood type of gross OMG.
What the fuck was wrong with me!?
Super toe/finger curling lah OMG.
Ewww. Sooooooooooooooo glad that I matured.
But it's so funny/interesting at the same time.

Sigh, too be in 'love' so young isn't that fun and good at all.
And seriously, I don't remember half the people mentioned in my blogposts. LOL.
And I was tooooooo boy crazy. Zzzz.
What the hell was wrong with me?
No wonder so many people found me annoying man.
And the language... I don't even want to start.
ii iish sho lii haii worx.
CRAZY as hell.
And how on earth did I manage an A2 for O level english... that I'll never know.

Please guys, I've changed. A LOT.
And it was like 6 yrs ago? Don't judge me. :P
posted: 4:17 AM

I think I might be a bit too crazy.

Boy crazy that is.