personal links: facebook formspring twitter tumblr

"Sarcasm is the body's natural reaction to stupidity"


Live by faith, fight with love, grow with grace.

ELLIE
Chris. 22. Chinese-Thai. AB+
Lives in Singapore/ Made in Bangkok/ Heart in Walt Disney World °o°
Typical Aries, is super analytical and talks too much.

I may be a little crazy, a little so weird and maybe even extra-ordinary. But i'm glad to have people who love me.

“We keep moving forward, opening new doors, and doing new things, because we’re curious and curiosity keeps leading us down new paths."

Blogs: Cherylene ElaineTan HuanQing♥ JasmineChua♥ JiaQi Nigel♥ ValeryHeng

Tumblrs: AngelaWong Arisa HidayahGoh Jazlyn/Ai Tien♥

VICIOUS
December 2004 January 2005 March 2005 April 2005 May 2005 June 2005 August 2005 September 2005 October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 August 2010 September 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 June 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 September 2012 March 2013 June 2013 July 2013 April 2014

posted: 11:34 PM
Monday, June 25, 2007
ahh fuck.
im going to have an anxiety attack soon.
ya th whole vomiting nd breaking out in cold sweat episode.
i have not been feeling well th past few days.
i'll be glad to faint anytime soon.
my sis is such a bitch.
making me angry on purpose.
ugh.
i can't cool down.

i hate th whole load of homework lahs.
holidays ain't holidays man.
i hate teachers who demand work.
although i have to blame myself for procrastinating.
but still, stress arhs.
i'm gonna have a nervous breakdown soon luhhs.
i need a psychiatrist i need anti depressants.

oh well fuck it. i feel like going around th house screaming.
oh no thanks to th oh so horrible storm outside.
GAHHH.
baby's advice was helpful. but im so pissed now nd his asleep nd i dont wanna wake him.
crap. i cant handle my mental state now.
so mood swing can.
i have too many things on my mind le lahs.

GAHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!~
why cant i catch my breathe?
i need a break.
posted: 3:17 PM
Friday, June 22, 2007
booya.
im back with a sex change.
hahaha.
i sound super man now.
:D
kidding i pure women can.
upon seeing this i foresee someone vomiting. xD

th trip was fun.
shall blog about it when i can.
for now....
To Do List :
1. Finish Homework. Equivalent of 5 worksheet? xD
2. Finish Learning Journey thingy.
3. Watch anime!~
4. Go shopping before GSS ends.
5. Get Well.
nd th list goes on nd on nd on nd on...

im bored. toodles.
posted: 9:27 PM
Wednesday, June 13, 2007
i'm going off to thailand tmr. till 20th 1am. xD
i gotta sleep i have to reach th airport at 5am. *grumbles*
gonna meet rach tmr in thai. xD wahahhaha. toodles.
ups&downs
posted: 11:28 PM
Wednesday, June 06, 2007
when i want to cry, i can't.
when i don't want to cry, i cry.

this is so fucked up.
i don't feel like going to school tmr.
i don't know whether to mourn or not?
or should i move on.
i don't even think i deserve to be happy.
crap.

i miss him.
i hate him for going away.
i hate myself for not understanding him better.
i hate myself for not spending more time with him.
i basically hate myself.

now when i want to study i keep crying.
crap.
i need to get over this.
but i just can't.
i just lost a person i treated like a grandfather.
he was th grandfather i never had.
i never had a maternal grandfather nd my parental granddad died when i was young.
i'm scared. i'm scared tt i will keep losing people in my life.
i hate it when people die when they are not suppose to.
he was enjoying life then.
it's not fair.
life isn't god damn fair.
i'm just glad that he went quickly.
i hate for him to feel pain.

worse still i won't get to attend his funeral.
how i wish i could conjure up airplane tickets with a snap of my fingers.
god. this is so unfair. bad timing too.
i have the geography challenge thingy on sat nd i'm leaving for phuket in a week.
i have to grow up again i guess.
grow up and get over it.
get god damn over it.


p.s i won't be entertaining tags concerning this.
i just needed to rant.
don't ask me any questions.
i'm sorry if i do things slowly.
i'll try to get back to you asap.


baby, sorry.
i just can't do it.
i can't bring myself to scream at you.
just don't get me annoyed.
you can't blame me for bottling things up.
i'm just like this.
i know you don't like this.
i'm sorry.
just give me some time.
to get over it.

my head is aching. GOD!
R.I.P
posted: 3:37 PM

he's gone,
just like that.

i don't know whether to cry or not.

i just miss him.

shucks.